Administrative Council

Chairperson: Anne Taylor
Vice-Chairperson
Secretary: Linda Harper
Lay Leader: Laurie Newton
Lay Member to AC: Willie Ann Hucks
Lay Member to AC (Alt): Tina Harr
Trustee Representative: Nancy Collins (2019)
SPRC Representative: Glenn Cribb
Church Treasurer: Leslie Johnson-Quick
Finance Chairperson: Lisa Woodle
Financial Secretary: Terri Alford
Membership Secretary: Marie Richardson
Missions: Keith Collins
Worship: Cynthia Duke / Dannye Singleton
UMM President: Hal Allen
UMW President: Linda Griggs
UMYF President
Children’s Coordinator: Kathy O’Connor
Youth Coordinators: Jill Cribb, Sherry Winburn
Older Adult Coordinator: Betsy Fruhling
Family Coordinator: Cindy Allen
Communication Coordinator: Tina Anderson
Historian: Sam Dusenbury
Music Director: Nancy Tindall
Native American Coordinator: Sonny Harper
Disaster Relief Coordinator

 

Staff Pastor Relations Committee (SPRC)
Annual Conference Delegate: Willie Ann Hucks
Lay Leader: Laurie Newton

Class of 2020
Tony Altman
Sonny Harper
Earlene Johnson

Class of 2021
Erica Tyler
Jill Cribb
Glenn Cribb (Chair)

Class of 2022
Mark Haynes
Lynn Dusenbury
Matt Winburn

 

Board of Trustees

Class of 2020
Ron Cribb
Joe Grassi
Sean Quick

Class of 2021
Kathryn Sligh
Tina Harr
Nancy Collins (Chair 2019)

Class of 2022
Michael Hearl
Cynthia Duke
Glenn Rosey

 

Committee on Lay Leadership (Nominations)

Class of 2020
Valerie Grassi
David Sligh
Phil Cain

Laurie Newton (Lay Leader)

Class of 2021
Cynthia Duke
Sonny Harper
Nancy O'Connell

Class of 2022
Jeanne Roberts
Minoo Rosey
Whitney Hearl

 

Committee on Finance
Finance Chairperson: Lisa Woodle    
Financial Secretary: Terri Alford
Administrative Council Chair: Anne Taylor
Lay Leader: Laurie Newton
Church Treasurer: Leslie Johnson-Quick
Trustee Representative: Nancy Collins
SPRC Representative: Glenn Cribb
At-large Members: Phil Hucks, Irv Wooley

 

Program and Ministry Support Leadership
UMM President: Hal Allen
UMW President: Linda Griggs
UMYF President

 

Ministry Teams

Worship

Cynthia Duke / Dannye Singleton (Co-Chairs) 
Lynn Dusenbury
Nancy Tindall
Anne Taylor
Tina Harr
Marsha Cribb
Nancy O'Connell

 

Age-Level Coordinators

Children: Kathy O"Connor
Youth: Jill Cribb / Sherry Winburn
Family: Cindy Allen
Older Adult: Betsy Fruling

 

 

Latest Sermons

COM_SERMONSPEAKER_PLAYER_NEEDS_JAVASCRIPT

Latest Events

Sat Apr 04 @ 4:00PM -
Alive set up
Sun Apr 05 @12:00AM
PALM SUNDAY
Sun Apr 05 @10:10AM - 10:45AM
Alive Family Ministry Experience
Sun Apr 05 @11:00AM - 12:00PM
Worship Service
Sun Apr 05 @ 5:00PM - 06:30PM
UMYF
Sun Apr 05 @ 6:00PM - 08:00PM
Stained Glass Class

Childrens Programs

garden block

alive block

Newsletter signup

 

* indicates required